Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Antti Häkkänen

Antti Häkkänen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

E-mail:

antti.hakkanen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Laws, lawyer

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (vice chair) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 22.04.2022–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (member) 18.06.2019–
High Court of Impeachment (member) 01.01.2020–31.12.2023

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Justice (Sipilä) 05.05.2017–05.06.2019