Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katri Kulmuni Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015 -

Name: Kulmuni, Katri
Telephone: 09 432 3076
E-mail: katri.kulmuni@parliament.fi
Home page: www.katrikulmuni.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Lapland 22.04.2015 -
Present memberships in committees: Grand Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Commerce Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015 -
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Finnish Delegation to the Conference of Parliamentarians of the Arctic Region (member) 10.06.2015 - , (Chair) 16.06.2015 -
Forum for International Affairs (member) 16.06.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Administration Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 09.06.2015 - 04.10.2016
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 22.04.2015 -