Leena Meri

Leena Meri

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   07.05.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3165
E-mail:
leena.meri(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Lawyer with bench training, registrar
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 07.05.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Legal Affairs Committee (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 20.03.2020–
High Court of Impeachment (member) 01.01.2020–31.12.2023
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV