Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Maria Ohisalo

Maria Ohisalo

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

E-mail:

maria.ohisalo(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

vice-chairperson of the party, poverty researcher

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Helsinki 17.04.2019–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of the Interior (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of the Interior (Marin) 10.12.2019–