Eveliina Heinäluoma

Eveliina Heinäluoma

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3050
E-mail:
eveliina.heinaluoma(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Master of Social Sciences, communications specialist
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Helsinki 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 02.05.2019–
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Administration Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–
Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (deputy member) 19.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV