Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Pia Lohikoski

Pia Lohikoski

Current Member of Parliament

Left Alliance Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3097

E-mail:

pia.lohikoski(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences, Organisation and education manager

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Tax Subcommittee (member) 16.10.2020–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 02.05.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (member) 18.06.2019–

Position in the parliamentary group:

  • Left Alliance Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 20.08.2020–