Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Inka Hopsu

Inka Hopsu

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3054

E-mail:

inka.hopsu(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Education, teacher

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 11.06.2021–
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 15.06.2021–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 15.06.2021–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 18.06.2019–