Minna Reijonen

Minna Reijonen

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3135
E-mail:
minna.reijonen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
pharmacist
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 11.02.2020–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Conference of Parliamentarians of the Arctic Region (member) 19.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV