Direct link to content

Mikko Ollikainen

Mikko Ollikainen

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3146
E-mail:
mikko.ollikainen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Chief Municipal Executive
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Vaasa 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Environment Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (deputy member) 10.09.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV