Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Tuomas Kettunen

Tuomas Kettunen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   28.11.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3147

E-mail:

tuomas.kettunen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Additional information:

28.11.2019 -
In place of: Antti Rantakangas /

Profession / Title:

agrologist

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Oulu 28.11.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (member) 08.04.2022–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 15.09.2020–
Defence Committee (member) 11.12.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 11.12.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 03.05.2022–