Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Eva Biaudet

Eva Biaudet

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.03.1991–31.12.2006, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3015
E-mail:
eva.biaudet(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Helsinki 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 05.05.2015–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 10.05.2019–
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 04.06.2015–31.05.2019
Member of the Government:
  • Minister of Health and Social Services (Lipponen II) 15.04.1999–13.04.2000
  • Minister of Health and Social Services (Lipponen II) 19.04.2002–16.04.2003
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • Swedish Parliamentary Group (1st vice chair) 08.02.2018–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV