Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Johannes Koskinen

Johannes Koskinen

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.03.1991–21.04.2015, 17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3128
E-mail:
johannes.koskinen(at)parliament.fi
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Häme 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finance Committee (member) 02.05.2019–, (Chair) 18.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 18.06.2019–, (vice chair) 19.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–
Member of the Government:
  • Minister of Justice (Lipponen II) 15.04.1999–16.04.2003
  • Minister of Justice (Jäätteenmäki) 17.04.2003–23.06.2003
  • Minister of Justice (Vanhanen) 24.06.2003–23.09.2005

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV