Direct link to content

Kimmo Kiljunen

Kimmo Kiljunen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   24.03.1995–19.04.2011, 17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3104
E-mail:
kimmo.kiljunen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Doctor of Philosphy, docent
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 19.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Audit Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (member) 18.06.2019–, (Chair) 19.06.2019–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 19.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV