Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Antti Kaikkonen Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  19.03.2003–

Name: Kaikkonen, Antti
Telephone: 09 432 3160
E-mail: antti.kaikkonen@parliament.fi
Home page: www.anttikaikkonen.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 19.03.2003–
Present memberships in committees: Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 10.05.2017–
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 10.06.2015–06.09.2016
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003–20.03.2007, (member) 03.05.2007–18.09.2009, (member) 16.02.2010–10.09.2010, (deputy member) 15.09.2010–19.04.2011, (deputy member) 09.09.2014–21.04.2015, (member) 05.05.2015–13.09.2016, (Chair) 09.06.2015–06.09.2016, (deputy member) 14.09.2016–16.04.2019
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 02.04.2003–08.09.2004
Environment Committee (member) 02.04.2003–20.03.2007, (deputy member) 03.05.2007–21.09.2009, (member) 22.09.2009–19.04.2011, (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Grand Committee (member) 09.09.2004–20.03.2007, (vice chair) 10.09.2004–20.03.2007, (deputy member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007, (member) 03.05.2007–02.05.2013, (vice chair) 04.05.2007–02.05.2013
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007, (member) 06.03.2009–18.09.2009
Commerce Committee (vice chair) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007, (member) 03.05.2013–21.04.2015
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (vice chair) 09.05.2007–19.04.2011, (vice chair) 01.07.2011–02.05.2013
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (member) 09.06.2015–16.04.2019
Finance Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Education and Culture Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 02.04.2003–28.04.2003
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (deputy member) 29.04.2003–03.10.2003, (member) 09.09.2004–21.04.2015, (vice chair) 16.02.2006–19.04.2011
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 03.05.2007–03.11.2009, (vice chair) 22.05.2007–03.11.2009
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 17.09.2015–21.09.2016, (vice chair) 22.09.2015–21.09.2016
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (member) 09.05.2003–19.04.2011, (Chair) 30.08.2005–20.03.2007, (Chair) 09.10.2007–17.04.2008
Forum for International Affairs (member) 21.04.2006–20.03.2007, (member) 09.10.2007–17.04.2008, (member) 10.06.2015–06.09.2016
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 19.03.2003 –
Position in the parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group (chair) 21.06.2016–