Direct link to content

Sari Essayah

Sari Essayah

Current Member of Parliament

Christian Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–20.03.2007, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3020
E-mail:
sari.essayah(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Master of Science in Accounting, Master of Science in Economics
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 05.05.2015–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 10.05.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 07.02.2020–
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 14.02.2020–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (additional member) 14.02.2020–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 14.02.2020–
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 04.06.2015–31.05.2023

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV