Maria Guzenina

Maria Guzenina

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   21.03.2007–

Telephone:
09 432 3106
E-mail:
maria.guzenina(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
journalist
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 21.03.2007–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 09.06.2015–, (Chair) 02.05.2019–17.06.2019
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.12.2019–
Commerce Committee (member) 06.03.2020–
Committee for the Future (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–
Member of the Government:
  • Minister of Health and Social Services (Katainen) 22.06.2011–23.05.2013
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (member) 18.04.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV