Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Anna-Maja Henriksson Swedish Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  21.03.2007–

Name: Henriksson, Anna-Maja
Telephone: 09 432 3113
E-mail: anna-maja.henriksson@parliament.fi
Home page: www.anna-maja.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Vaasa 21.03.2007–
Present memberships in committees: Constitutional Law Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 08.09.2016–
Earlier memberships in committees: Chancellery Commission (deputy member) 26.06.2015–07.09.2016
Legal Affairs Committee (vice chair) 03.04.2007–19.04.2011
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 03.04.2007–19.04.2011
Administration Committee (member) 03.05.2011–22.06.2011
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 03.05.2011–22.06.2011, (member) 09.06.2015–07.09.2016
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 03.05.2007–22.06.2011
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 10.06.2011–29.06.2011, (deputy member) 09.06.2015–07.09.2016
Parliamentary group: Swedish Parliamentary Group 21.03.2007 –
Position in the parliamentary group: Swedish Parliamentary Group (chair) 26.05.2015–13.06.2016
Member of the Government:
Minister: Minister of Justice (Katainen) 22.06.2011–23.06.2014
Minister of Justice (Stubb) 24.06.2014–28.05.2015