Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Krista Kiuru

Krista Kiuru

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   21.03.2007–

Telephone:

09 432 3192

E-mail:

krista.kiuru(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Political Science

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Satakunta 21.03.2007–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Housing and Communications (Katainen) 22.06.2011–23.05.2013
  • Minister of Education (Katainen) 24.05.2013–03.04.2014
  • Minister of Education and Communications (Katainen) 04.04.2014–23.06.2014
  • Minister of Education and Communications (Stubb) 24.06.2014–28.05.2015
  • Minister of Family Affairs and Social Services (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Family Affairs and Social Services (Marin) 10.12.2019–